Old Town Home Library

Main amenities

  • 57 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 4 guests
  • 2 beds

Location

    Situated only 450 metres from the orthodox Stavropoleos Monastery Church, the 1-room Old Town Home Library Bucharest apartment also boasts easy access to Bucharest North train station which is 2.6 km away. Guests will enjoy the convenience of public parking available nearby.

    Carol Public Park is nearly a 25-minute walk away, while the Lipscani is only a few steps from the apartment. The 57 m² Old Town Home Library apartment is located 500 m from the Old Town and 550 m from the Romanian Caru' cu Bere Restaurant.

    The accommodation offers a balcony, a seating area, and a living room, as well as comforts like an air conditioner and a washing machine. At Old Town Home Library apartment, guests will enjoy the convenience of a hairdryer, bath sheets, and bathrobes in the bathroom. Furthermore, a walk-in shower and a separate toilet is available.

    Along with self-catering amenities like a fully-fitted kitchen, this apartment also offers a dining area. Piata Sfantul Gheorghe bus stop is just moments from the apartment, and Universitate tube station is approximately a 5-minute stroll away.

    Review by hotel critic

    In the heart of the enchanting Old Town, Old Town Home Library offers a modest yet cozy refuge for the discerning traveler. The self check-in process was a breeze, courtesy of detailed instructions provided beforehand. The lack of physical interaction with the host was compensated by their attentive messages and helpful tips.The apartment itself exudes charm, with a comfortable sitting area and a functional kitchen boasting a convenient electric kettle for your tea and coffee cravings. The addition of dark blinds ensured uninterrupted slumber even after a late night return. While some may find the lack of a lift challenging, the value offered here is undeniable, particularly with the recent upgrades like the modern coffee machine and new couch. For a cost-conscious traveler seeking a prime location and essential amenities, Old Town Home Library is a sensible choice.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 12:00

    Room Options at Old Town Home Library Bucharest

    The accommodation offers a balcony, a seating area, and a living room, as well as comforts like an air conditioner and a washing machine. At Old Town Home Library apartment, guests will enjoy the convenience of a hairdryer, bath sheets, and bathrobes in the bathroom. Furthermore, a walk-in shower and a separate toilet is available.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Old Town Home Library Bucharest Business photo Old Town Home Library Bucharest Hostel Beds photo Old Town Home Library Bucharest Room photo Old Town Home Library Bucharest Room photo Old Town Home Library Bucharest Amenities photo Old Town Home Library Bucharest Toilets photo Old Town Home Library Bucharest Facilities photo Old Town Home Library Bucharest Room photo Old Town Home Library Bucharest Room photo Old Town Home Library Bucharest Exterior photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 57 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed and 1 Sofa bed

    More info +

    Location of Old Town Home Library Bucharest

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Bucharest Henri Coanda International
    17.8 km

    Train stations (1)

    The North Train Station
    2.7 km

    Attractions (11)

    Hanul Gabroveni
    100 m
    Spiru Haret University
    150 m
    St. George's Church Nou
    250 m
    Curtea Veche
    250 m
    Biserica Sfantul Anton
    300 m
    Caru' cu Bere
    300 m
    Palace of the Parliament
    1.3 km
    Tineretului Park
    2.1 km
    Bucharest Arch of Triumph
    4.4 km
    Titan Park
    4.4 km
    Giulesti Stadium - Valentin Stanescu
    4.5 km

    Guest reviews of Old Town Home Library Bucharest

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Romania

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of Old Town Home Library apartment?
      The size of Old Town Home Library apartment is 57 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Old Town Home Library Bucharest